New Child Porn Laws: Part 2
[…] “N.J.S.A. 2C:24-4. Endangering Welfare of Children” was amended as well. The first change involved a broadening of the definition of “Item depicting the sexual exploitation or abuse of a child.” The definition now includes “a photograph, film, video, an electronic, electromagnetic or digital recording, an image stored or maintained in a computer program or file […]
New Child Porn Laws: Part 2