The per curiam opinion continues: The next statute, N.J.S.A. 9:6-8.10b, imposes a penalty upon “any person who willfully permits or encourages the release of the contents of any record or report in contravention of this act.” (emphasis added). That statute makes a release “a misdemeanor . . . subjecting a violator to a fine of not more than $1,000.00, or to imprisonment for not more than 3 years, or both.” Ibid. (448 N.J. Super. at 220-21.)